Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez
Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez
Last updated: Oct 25, 2024

Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1306253240

Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 3161 Southwest 160th Avenue in Miramar, FL 33027. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Hypothyroidism, Migraine, Obesity, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306253240. Appointment can be made via the phone number (954) 450-4550. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

22 Health

Network data as of Sep 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

22 Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 22 Health HMO · Expanded Bronze In Network Accepting new patients
Focused Silver 22 Health HMO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
Gold 22 Health HMO · Gold In Network Accepting new patients
Smart Silver 22 Health HMO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients
Standard Silver 22 Health HMO · Silver In Network Accepting new patients

Ambetter Health

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 20 plans from Ambetter Health
Ambetter Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Clarity Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Bronze (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Gold (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused Silver + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Thrive Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Ambetter Health

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 7 plans from Ambetter Health
Ambetter Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Clarity VALUE Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete VALUE Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite VALUE Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Focused VALUE Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze VALUE HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold VALUE HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver VALUE HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

AvMed

Network data as of Aug 31, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 14 plans from AvMed
AvMed plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
AvMed Entrust Bronze 600 (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Bronze 650 (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Expanded Bronze Standard (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Gold 125 (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Gold 125 Dental+Vision (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Gold Standard (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Platinum 25 (2026) (3 plan variants) HMO · Platinum Preferred Not accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Platinum 25 Dental+Vision (2026) (3 plan variants) HMO · Platinum Preferred Not accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Platinum Standard (2026) (3 plan variants) HMO · Platinum Preferred Not accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Silver 350 (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Silver 350 Dental+Vision (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Silver 550 (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Silver 550 Dental+Vision (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
AvMed Entrust Silver Standard (2026) (5 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients

Florida Blue (BlueCross BlueShield FL)

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 14 plans from Florida Blue (BlueCross BlueShield FL)
Florida Blue (BlueCross BlueShield FL) plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BlueOptions Bronze (HSA) 24J01-10 (Rewards / $4 Condition Care Rx) PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Bronze 24J01-04 (3 PCP Visits for $0 then $55 / $70 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Bronze 24J01-06 (Rewards) PPO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Bronze 24J01-17 ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Bronze 24J01-18S ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Gold 24J01-09 ($0 Deductible / $15 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $20 Labs / Rewards) PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Gold 24J01-12 ($40 PCP Visits / $75 Specialist Visits / $15 Labs / Rewards) PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Gold 24J01-20S ($30 PCP Visits / $60 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Platinum 24J01-05 ($0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $35 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Platinum 24J01-08 ($0 Deductible / $0 Labs / $15 PCP Visits / $25 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Platinum 24J01-21S ($0 Deductible / $10 PCP Visits / $20 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Silver 24J01-03 ($10 Labs / Rewards) PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Silver 24J01-07 ($50 PCP Visits / Rewards) PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueOptions Silver 24J01-19S ($40 PCP Visits / $80 Specialist Visits / Rewards) PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 26 plans from Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida
Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic 4700 HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic 4700 | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Diabetes (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Elite Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Chen Neighborhood Medical Centers Of South Florida, Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $16
Boehringer Ingelheim $15
Viiv Healthcare Company $15

Other

Food and Beverage $48

Additional Specialities

  • Specialist

Affiliated practices

Chen Medical Associates
1000 Park Center Boulevard
Miami, 33169 FL
(305) 621-0023

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 240 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Aimee Gonzalez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2500 Southwest 75th Avenue Miami, 33155, FL
Dr. Susan Perez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 250 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Miramar, 33027, FL
Dr. Maithili Fulton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 250 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Miramar, 33027, FL
Dr. Suryanarayan Jairaj
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Miramar, 33027, FL
Dr. Faisal Amin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Miramar, 33027, FL
Dr. David Scott Trochtenberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Miramar, 33027, FL
Dr. Gary Dean Myers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Miramar, 33027, FL
Dr. Angela Louise Mouhlas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 250 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Miramar, 33027, FL
Dr. Hisham Awadh Al-Arshani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 3601 Southwest 160th Avenue Miramar, 33027, FL
Dr. Cindy Lee Finkelman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 204 Mews Drive Sellersville, 18960, PA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez treat?

Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez provides treatment for Arthritis, Hypothyroidism, Migraine, Obesity, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez accept insurance?

Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez is listed in-network for 86 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from 22 Health, Ambetter Health, AvMed, Florida Blue (BlueCross BlueShield FL), Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez is affiliated with Chen Medical Associates.

Where can you meet with Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez?

Dr. Rosemarie Goris-Hernandez's office is located at 3161 Southwest 160th Avenue in Miramar, FL 33027.